X
This website utilizes cookies to provide you the fullest experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies. See Laurel School's Privacy Policy for cookie and privacy details.
Admissions
Admissions Team

Meet Our Green Key Student Ambassadors

Green Key Guides are Laurel Sophomores, Juniors and Seniors who assist the Admissions Office as ambassadors of the School, conducting tours and helping with admissions and other special events. Girls must apply and students selected to participate as Green Key Guides are very engaged in the Laurel community.

List of 24 items.

  • Amelia Glasier '24

    Started: Early Childhood
    Activities: Field Hockey; Basketball; Lacrosse, One Coffee Circle, Culinary Club
    Read More
  • Ava Namrow ’23

    Started: Third Grade
    Attended: Beachwood Public Schools
    Activities: Capstone; Protégé; Israeli Culture Club (Co-Leader); Ice Skating Team
    Read More
  • Becky Walker Green Key

    Becky Walker ’23

    Started: Fifth Grade
    Attended: Bay Village Public Schools
    Activities: Speech and Debate; Student Government; Protégé; Newspaper; Young Democrats (Co-Leader); Figure Skating Team; Facing History and Ourselves Ambassador
    Read More
  • Caitlin Ludwig Green Key

    Caitlin Ludwig ’23

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Mandel Jewish Day School
    Activities: Protégé, Semester Abroad; Speech and Debate (Lincoln Douglas); Capstone (Global Studies); Israeli Culture Club; Young Democrats (Co-President)
    Read More
  • Claire Sheeler '25

    Started: Fifth Grade
    Attended: Old Trail School
    Activities: Field Hockey, Speech & Debate, Lacrosse, Classics Club
    Read More
  • Elle Bodmann '24

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: St. Dominic
    Activities: Baking Club, Rowing, Weight Lifting, Photography, Service Learning
    Read More
  • Emma Davidson '24

    Started: Sixth Grade
    Attended: West Geauga
    Activities: Protégé, In the Mix Club, Figure Skating, Soccer, Protégé, Honey Bee’s @ Butler
    Read More
  • Esther Ling ’23

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: E Prep Cliffs (Breakthrough School)
    Activities: Speech & Debate (Congressional Debate), Protégé (Luma Wealth), Breakthrough Alumni Council Member (Outside of Laurel)
    Read More
  • Eva Ko '25

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Saint Paschal Baylon
    Activities: Mock Trial (Co-Captain), Creative Writing Magazine (Co-Editor), Capstone, and Protégé
    Read More
  • Hannah Walker '25

    Started: Fifth Grade
    Attended: Upper Saint Clair Public Schools
    Activities:School of Cleveland Ballet Youth Company, Investment Committee, The Voice, Protégé
    Read More
  • Hayden Talley '24

    Started: Kindergarten
    Activities: Student Government, Black Student Union, Protégé
    Read More
  • Ivey Williams '25

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Ruffing Montessori and schools in other states.
    Activities: Mock Trial, Capstone, Dance
    Read More
  • Katie Northrop '25

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Shaker Heights Schools
    Activities: Capstone; Protégé; Speech and Debate; Track; Figure Skating Team
    Read More
  • Laina DiGeronimo '25

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Brecksville & Broadview Heights City Schools
    Activities: Lacrosse, Fair Trade, Poverty in Perspective, Protégé, Podcast Host
    Read More
  • Madison Orlando ’23

    Started: Fifth Grade
    Attended: Aurora Public Schools
    Activities: Rowing; Speech and Debate; Protégé

    Read More
  • McKeely Kemock '25

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Olmsted Falls City Schools
    Activities: Capstone, Volleyball, Basketball, Track and Field, The Voice (school newspaper), Gallimaufry Creative Literary Magazine (Co-Editor)
    Read More
  • Natalie Casa ’23

    Started: Fourth Grade
    Attended: Kenston Public Schools
    Activities: Capstone; Cross Country; Rowing; Musical Theater; Bad in Plaid; The Voice; Choir/Glee Club

    Read More
  • Nicole Samala '24

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Gesu School
    Activities: Speech and Debate (Informative Speaking), Student Government, Newspaper (Editor), Capstone, Protégé, Theater
    Read More
  • Priya Datt '23

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: School of Innovation (Willoughby-Eastlake Schools)
    Activities: Speech and Debate (Captain), Editor of the Newspaper, Rowing, Protégé
    Read More
  • Samantha Massien Green Key

    Samantha Massien ’23

    Started: Sixth Grade
    Attended: Mayfield Public Schools
    Activities: Senior Class President; Protégé; Leader, Laurel Christian Fellowship

    Read More
  • Sammy Rivchun ’23

    Started: Eighth Grade
    Attended: Mandel Jewish Day School and Orange Public Schools
    Activities: Protégé; Student Government; Field Hockey; Lacrosse; Figure Skating Team; Israeli Culture Club
    Read More
  • Sienna Maschke '24

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Menlo Park Academy
    Activities: Golf (Captain), Student Government (Treasurer, Secretary and Class President), Green Team Captain, The Voice, Speech and Debate, Look Up to Cleveland, Culinary Club, Knitting Club, Protégé, One Coffee Circle
    Read More
  • Simone Hoffer ’23

    Started: Ninth Grade
    Attended: Ruffing Montessori
    Activities: Leukemia Lymphoma Society, Dance, Yoga

    Read More
  • Sophie Gellis '24

    Started: Seventh Grade
    Attended: Mandel Jewish Day School
    Activities: Field Hockey, Lacrosse, Capstone
    Read More
    • Green Key 2022-2023
© 2022 Laurel School. All Rights Reserved.